On-site auction
Finalized
87 -

Beatriz González. Boceto La isla del conejo de la suerte, 1993

SOLD BY

COP 4.800.000 |

Share this bid

Lot description

Colombia, 1938

Boceto La isla del conejo de la suerte, 1993
Litografía sobre sobre papel.
44,5 x 89,5 cm

Titulada y firmada Boceto Beatriz González en la parte inferior derecha.
El revés de esta obra es también una prueba de artista de Santiago Cárdenas.
Inscrita al respaldo Esta obra fue realizada por Santiago Cárdenas por Beatriz González.

COP $3.500.000 - $6.500.000

Recomended lots

Cookies Policy

We use our own and third-party cookies to obtain statistical data on the navigation of our users and improve our services.

Please note that if you accept third-party cookies, you will need to delete them from your browser settings or through the system provided by the third party itself.